Lato-Sobolewski Family Trees

Frances Lato1872

Name
Frances Lato
Birth 1872

Source: Ancestry.ca
Alias
/Franciska/
yes

MarriageVincent WozniakView this family

Birth of a daughter
#1
? Wozniak

Birth of a daughter
#2
? Wozniak

Birth of a brotherVincent Lato
March 9, 1881 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a brotherPhilip “Filip” Lato
May 20, 1884 (Age 12 years)
Birth of a brotherFelix Peter Lato
May 30, 1886 (Age 14 years)
Birth of a brotherAnthony Lato
1887 (Age 15 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Agnes Wozniak
January 20, 1896 (Age 24 years)
Death of a brotherPhilip “Filip” Lato
January 3, 1949 (Age 77 years)
Cause: Passed away after a brief illness
Death of a brotherFelix Peter Lato
October 4, 1962 (Age 90 years)
Death of a brotherVincent Lato
August 14, 1966 (Age 94 years)
Death of a daughterAgnes Wozniak
November 24, 1981 (Age 109 years)
Death
Reference numberVincent WozniakView this family
2416
yes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: Lubartow, Lubartow County, Lublin, Poland
elder sister
1 year
elder sister
2 years
herself
9 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
Philip “Filip” Lato
Birth: May 20, 1884Lubartow, Lubartow County, Lublin, Poland
Death: January 3, 1949Thorp, Clark County, Wisconsin, United States of America
2 years
younger brother
Felix Peter Lato
Birth: May 30, 1886Lubartow, Lubartow County, Lublin, Poland
Death: October 4, 1962United States of America
19 months
younger brother
Anthony Lato
Birth: 1887Lubartow, Lubartow County, Lublin, Poland
Death: United States of America
Family with Vincent Wozniak - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: Poland
daughter
Agnes Wozniak
Birth: January 20, 1896 24Poland
Death: November 24, 1981Thorp, Clark County, Wisconsin, United States of America
daughter
daughter

BirthAncestry.ca
Note

_P_CCINFO 1-1125

Media object1938 Francska Lato & Vincent Wozniak Alberta, Canada1938 Francska Lato & Vincent Wozniak Alberta, Canada
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 842 × 1,200 pixels
File size: 1,609 KB
Type: Photo